MTCBC Maintenance and Repair of CCTV 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comtec telecom & data
- Value
- GBP 58,587
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Closed circuit television services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has formed a contract for the planned inspection and maintenance of the CCTV estate and all associated equipment, software, components and all other associated assets. The contract will also cater for the repair and replacement of parts and equipment and unscheduled/emergency call outs. ## Contract award Title: MTCBC Maintenance and Repair of CCTV 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MTCBC Maintenance and Repair of CCTV 2026.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to MTCBC Maintenance and Repair of CCTV 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
