Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council Election Management System

Details

Value
GBP 69,375
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the Election Management System for Mid Sussex District Council. This has been called off via direct award from the RM6285 Framework for Back Office Software 2. The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for 1 year only; declared award value is inclusive of the extension year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council Election Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council Election Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.