Awarded contract
Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework RM6343
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Knight Frank LLP
- Value
- GBP 126,725
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide and Estate Strategy for Kent Police, CCS Framework, Lot 1, RM6343 ## Contract award Title: Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework, RM6343, Estates Management 2, Lot 1 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework RM6343.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
