Awarded contract
JCT D & B Contract - SRP1157 - Wales High School (con_31389)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 71,752,966.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design and Build contract for Wales High School School Rebuilding Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JCT D & B Contract - SRP1157 - Wales High School (con_31389).
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
