Awarded contract

Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services

Details

Value
GBP 123,190
Topic
System and support services
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

• 51 Iken Cloud User licence subscriptions • 33.5 days of Iken onboarding and training services for 51 users as outlined in the written proposal made to the Buyer in the document entitled "Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording" Lot 1: Case and document management: Overview/Features • Manage documentation and communication via your Microsoft 365 accounts • Save time with the smart production of documents and emails in context and automatically indexed • Workflow design and implementation to manage and improve processes • Extensive and well-presented management reporting suite • Advanced document bundling integration • Accurately track hours with integrated real-time and retrospective time recording • Alerts, diary, and task management • Thumb through documents and files with Iken Cloud's previewing pane • Powerful search functionality across individual cases and contacts through to document level • An intuitive and accessible user interface • Contact and stakeholder management • Manage and configure user roles, allowable tasks, workflows and template libraries with the advanced Super User area

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Iken Cloud Legal Case Management and Time Recording and associated services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.