IDVA services for DRIVE London
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Victim Support
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Programme to reduce abuse and serial perpetration from high-harm-high-risk domestic abuse perpetrators and increase safety and improved outcomes for associated victims. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IDVA services for DRIVE London.
Related topics
Topics related to IDVA services for DRIVE London, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 318£88.8m
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
