Awarded contract

Grounds Maintenance Services in Bristol, Swindon and Newbury

Details

Value
GBP 57,443.68
Duration
3 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

The supply of ground maintenance to tenants and schemes in Bristol, Swindon and Newbury. Habinteg Housing Association has completed a Further Competition via Procure Public's Supporting Facilities Management DPS. Additional information: This contract is for an initial 12 months with the option to extend for a further two (2) consecutive 12 month periods, making the maximum total contract term 36 months with no further option to extend (12 + 12+ 12).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Habinteg Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Services in Bristol, Swindon and Newbury.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Services in Bristol, Swindon and Newbury, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Habinteg Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.