Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Fusion 21 Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Orian Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning, window cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate cleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers, cleaning materials and cleaning equipment. The DPS will be in place for a minimum of 4 year plus the potential of a 4 year extension. This notice is for the award of contracts made under the DPS between 1 December 2025 and 30 March 2026 and covers contract awards being made on behalf of the following member organisation: Peaks and Plains Housing Trust, following a further competition process. Detail on the contract award can be found within this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Fusion 21 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion-21-limited.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fusion 21 Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
