Engaging Specialist Recruitment Service Company
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 74,900
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The role was backfilled with an interim resource for a fixed term which has now ended In the absence of an incumbent post holder, there is a high risk of operational and/or service failure. Specialist recruitment agencies have been approached and this has identified an appropriately experienced and skilled resource for the required tasks ## Contract award Title: Specialist Recruitment Agency Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Torfaen County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torfaen-county-borough-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engaging Specialist Recruitment Service Company.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Engaging Specialist Recruitment Service Company, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torfaen County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
