Awarded contract
CS6083: Supply of Fresh & Frozen Meat
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- William White Meats
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of Fresh & Frozen Meat
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
