CPU8064 - Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,512,634
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families. The general aims of Emergency and Temporary Accommodation Services with Support are outlined at section 2.3 of the overarching specification. In addition to these aims, the focus of the Homeless Families Emergency and Temporary Supported Accommodation services is: 1. To deliver an output of providing safe and suitable emergency / temporary accommodation through effective housing management, which supports The Authority to fulfil the s188 or s193 duty. 2. Deliver an outcome of securing a tenancy for the Household to move in to as quickly as possible - which supports the Authority's obligation to end the s189b homelessness Relief Duty or s193 duty with a positive housing outcome. ## Contract award Title: 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55250000 · Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU8064 - Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
