CPU 8324 Free School Meals Auto-Enrolment Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Basis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project aims to develop and pilot an auto-enrolment approach for Free School Meals to increase take-up among eligible pupils, improve access to nutritious meals, and ensure schools receive the associated Pupil Premium funding. The contract awarded will provide specialist consultancy support to design, support implementation and evaluate the project, including data matching support, governance, stakeholder engagement and delivery oversight, helping ensure the project is delivered effectively, compliantly and with clear measurable outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 8324 Free School Meals Auto-Enrolment Project.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
