Awarded contract
CPU 8318 Maintenance of vehicle wash by WNV Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WNV-SYSTEMS LTD
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Car-washing and similar services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WNV-Systems provide a vehicle wash system incorporating various technologies which require specialist knowledge for electrical trouble shooting, hydraulic system repairs or issues with the control panel. The system also has specialist parts which can only be supplied by WNV.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50112300 · Car-washing and similar services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
