Awarded contract

COV - Digital Life Care products - 2026/2027

Details

Supplier(s)
WM5G LIMITED
Value
794,400
Duration
1 year
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Supply of 5G Devices with support for West Midlands Residents ## Contract award Title: COV - Technoplogy Enabled Care Products(2026-2027)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COV - Digital Life Care products - 2026/2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.