Conveyance of School Meals for Neath Port Talbot 2026-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mr G O Jones
- Value
- GBP 112,612.5
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Meal delivery service
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council have appointed a supplier to undertake the conveyance of school meals. Precooked meals are to be collected daily from a centrally designated production kitchen(s) and delivered in sealed containers to the schools requiring this service. The successful supplier will also collect all empty containers from the delivery schools and return them to the centrally designated production kitchen(s). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55521200 · Meal delivery service
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conveyance of School Meals for Neath Port Talbot 2026-2030.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
