Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of removals and storage facilities

Details

Value
80,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Storage and warehousing services
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Rykneld Homes Limited have a requirement for the provision of removal and storage services. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of removals and storage facilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of removals and storage facilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.