Contract for the Provision of Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Devenshires Solicitors
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procure Plus has appointed a legal services provider to support in its procurement activities. The advice will predominantly be in relation to the procurement of frameworks and dynamic markets. It will include the review of procurement documentation, the production of the terms of agreements the production of forms of contract for use within the construction sector. Legal advice may also on occasion, be required to support Procure Plus in the management of issues arising from the contracts awarded under the frameworks and dynamic markets. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Procure Plus Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79131000 · Documentation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Legal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procure Plus Holdings Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
