Closed tender
Contract for the Provision of Hire Vehicles
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Submission
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of three hire vehicle for use by Members of Authority staff to travel to and from MWDA's facilities. Further details are provided in the Specification within the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Hire Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
