Expired contract

CEFAS26-63 Contract for commercial assurance on the Future Delivery at Sea Project

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Engineering-related scientific and technical services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Independent advice to provide commercial assurance for part of the pre-procurement planning phase of the Future Delivery at Sea Project, on a call-off basis. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-63 Contract for commercial assurance on the Future Delivery at Sea Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.