Awarded contract

CCS RM6248 Lot2 and Lot 3 - Prepaid Cards and Vouchers

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service. The contract is award for 1 year. Lot 1: The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service. The contract is award for 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS RM6248 Lot2 and Lot 3 - Prepaid Cards and Vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.