Awarded contract

Case Management Service for the handling of FOI, DPR, EIR and Disclosures

Details

Supplier(s)
Fivium LTD
Value
GBP 111,628.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

The Supplier will provide the eCase+ 3500 product to provide Correspondence Case Management services to South Yorkshire Police. The supplier will also provide implementation, training and support services as provided for the product.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Case Management Service for the handling of FOI, DPR, EIR and Disclosures.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Case Management Service for the handling of FOI, DPR, EIR and Disclosures, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.