Expired contract
Cannock Police Station - Roof Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE GENERAL ASPHALTE COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Roof replacement of main roof and x2 minor single storey roofs at Cannock Police Station ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cannock Police Station - Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cannock Police Station - Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
