Awarded contract

CA17255 - Tender for the provision of Flooring Supply and Installation Works

Details

Value
GBP 0.01
Duration
3 years
Topic
Floor-covering work
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Tender for the provision of Flooring Supply and Installation Works 3 year contract with 1 year extension To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17255. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17255 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17255 - Tender for the provision of Flooring Supply and Installation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.