C25064 - Psychological Wellbeing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HG Mindworks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kent Fire and Rescue Service (the “Authority”) has awarded the contract for Psychological Wellbeing Service to HG Mindworks Limted. As part of Kent Fire and Rescue Service's ongoing commitment to supporting the health and wellbeing of its employees, the Authority seeks to renew and enhance its psychological support provision. This service will complement the existing counselling and psychotherapy support already available. Interested providers were asked to register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/), where the full tender pack can be viewed and completed. Tender was opened on the 21st January 2026 at 12:00pm (noon) with a deadline for submissions on the 20/02/2026 at 12:00pm (noon). The procurement was below the PA23 Services Threshold but was carried out via an open procedure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C25064 - Psychological Wellbeing Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
