C0156 - Black Health Inequalities Summit 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caribbean & African Health Network
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Partnership Event: An annual summit in its 3rd edition addressing edition systemic health inequalities affecting Black communities in the UK. Event covers: health outcomes data, commissioning strategies, community-centred care models, and implementation of equality duties within NHS frameworks. Justification for direct award:The Caribbean & African Health Network (CAHN) are the only supplier the contracting authority can engage with as the summit organiser. Please note VAT is not applicable to this contract. ## Contract award Title: Black Health Inequalities Summit 2026 – Partnership with Caribbean & African Health Network CIC (CAHN)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 May 2026
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0156 - Black Health Inequalities Summit 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
