Awarded contract

Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender

Details

Value
250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy Highfield Road Croston Lancashire PR26 9HH Contract value = £150k (three years) Contract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Please see PSQ document for more information. ## Contract award Title: Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.