Awarded contract
Award of PKC13971 Traffic Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 34,795
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
Tender description
Perth & Kinross Council (PKC) are undertaking updates of their Blairgowrie, Auchterarder, Kinross & Milnathort and Crieff Traffic models. PKC were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake a series of traffic models in each of the towns.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PKC13971 Traffic Surveys.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
