Awarded contract

Award of DGCC-00033 Multi Functional Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 187,578.05
Topic
Printing machinery
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Dumfries and Galloway Council requires a single supplier to work with the council to replace and upgrade its current fleet of MFD. This will also require an audit of the whole estate to identify savings and reduction of devices. a support and maintenance package must also form part of the service offered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42991200 · Printing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of DGCC-00033 Multi Functional Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.