Awarded contract

AQT90 Fles Analyser Lease SDEC

Details

Value
GBP 20,218.7
Duration
5 years
Topic
Haematology analysers
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

5 Year Lease of AQT90 Flex Analyser for SDEC ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434570 · Haematology analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.