Awarded contract
2044 Tableau Creator License Renewal for NHS Arden & GEM CSU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTERWORKS EUROPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,436.6
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tableau Creator License Renewal for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit. Procured using the Crown Commercial Services (RM1557.14) G Cloud-14 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2044 Tableau Creator License Renewal for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 126£60.5m
- 119£58.4m
- 81£504.9m
- 49£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 11£8.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
