12580 - RBC Strategic Housing Acquired Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H. Bell & Sons (Rochdale) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 407,525.55
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is for the refurbishment of 6 residential properties based throughout the borough of Rochdale. The tender is for the contract for all properties as one batch tender for the existing properties Each property varies in the type of works required, but the key aim is to bring them above the relevant housing standards, in terms of the Housing Act 2004 and lettable requirements Each property, in its current state, is unhabitable however property inspections suggest all are structurally sound to a point of avoiding demolition. £490,000 exc VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2026
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 12580 - RBC Strategic Housing Acquired Properties.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
