West Highland HA - Ground Maintenance Contract 2026-2031
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Submission
- 30 April 2026
Tender description
West Highland Housing Association is seeking to award a contract for the provision of ground maintenance services to housing association stock in the Oban, Lorn and Dunbeg areas of Argyll and Bute Lot 1: Ground Maintenance - Oban and Lorn Areas West Highland Housing Association is seeking to award a contract for the provision of ground maintenance services across its existing stock in the Oban and Lorn areas; full details of the services and requirements are set out in the tender documents; the service is for years 2026 to 2031 with two one year options to extend - contract to commence on 1st June 2026. Lot 2: Ground Maintenance - Dunbeg Areas West Highland Housing Association is seeking to award a contract for the provision of ground maintenance services across its existing stock in the Dunbeg area near Oban; full details of the services and requirements are set out in the tender documents; the service is for years 2026 to 2031 with two one year options to extend - contract to commence on 1st June 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2026
About the buyer
West Highland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-highland-housing-association-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Highland HA - Ground Maintenance Contract 2026-2031.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to West Highland HA - Ground Maintenance Contract 2026-2031, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Highland Housing Association Ltd.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
