Expired contract

W718 - Diversion of BT Openreach cables

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Diversion of BT Openreach cables around housing development site on Talbot Street. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date8 April 2026

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W718 - Diversion of BT Openreach cables.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.