TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alloga (uk)
- Value
- GBP 428,352.12
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION to meet clinical need in the Western Trust until 20/04/2029 ## Contract award Title: TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Western Health and Social Care Trust.
- 112£794.4m
- 87£530.0m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
