Awarded contract

The Provision of Palo Alto Colindale Internal Firewalls Licensing and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Wavenet Ltd
Value
GBP 194,984.98
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

The Palo Alto Firewalls provide security functions to the Colindale network. This procurement is for 12 months support and licensing to keep this infrastructure in production - it provides a critical security function for the Colindale network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Palo Alto Colindale Internal Firewalls Licensing and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Palo Alto Colindale Internal Firewalls Licensing and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.