Awarded contract

The Provision of a Case Management System for the Digital Forensics Unit

Details

Supplier(s)
Alemba Ltd
Value
GBP 155,989.74
Duration
3 years
Topic
Document management system
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

The Provision of a Case Management System for the Digital Forensics Unit for Northamptonshire Police. Awarded utilising G Cloud 14 Framework, Lot 2: Cloud Software. The contract value is up to £155,989.74 excluding VAT for the initial 3 year term. There is a 1 x 12-month extension option available from 20th April 2029. If the extension option is enacted this would increase the overall contract value up to £193,613.74 excluding VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system
  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Case Management System for the Digital Forensics Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Case Management System for the Digital Forensics Unit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.