The Provision of a 5G Private Network atTees Dock, Teesport
Details
- Buyer
- PD Teesport Limited
- Supplier(s)
- WIG INDOOR NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- 2,383,200
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Local area network
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Implementation, support, and detailed monitoring of a highly resilient Private 5G wireless network. The wireless network will provide connectivity back to the Company's Information Technology/Operational Technology (IT/OT) network for onward connectivity to the Company's Data Centres. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
PD Teesport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 72710000 · Local area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a 5G Private Network atTees Dock, Teesport.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a 5G Private Network atTees Dock, Teesport, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Teesport Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
