Tender for Establishment of a Framework Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Work Contract for Minor Civil Works Contracts in Louth County Council North Louth Area
Details
- Buyer
- Louth County Council
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Submission
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Establishment of a Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Work Contract Framework to deliver minor civil works in County Louth Area, including the urban areas of Dundalk. The contract will provide a structured, efficient, and compliant mechanism for delivering both planned and reactive works that are too small or unpredictable to justify individual tender process. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order for them to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2026
About the buyer
Louth County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Establishment of a Framework Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Work Contract for Minor Civil Works Contracts in Louth County Council North Louth Area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Establishment of a Framework Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Work Contract for Minor Civil Works Contracts in Louth County Council North Louth Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Louth County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
