Awarded contract
Supply of 54 x 4 Wheel Pedestrian Mowers for Outright Purchase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henton and Chattell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,046
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lawnmowers
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 54 x 4 Wheel Pedestrian Mowers for outright purchase. The equipment must be of sound construction and suitable to operate in a demanding work environment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 54 x 4 Wheel Pedestrian Mowers for Outright Purchase.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
