Awarded contract

STDL-PROC-0113 - Landfill Monitoring

Details

Supplier(s)
G2M Testing
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical inspection and testing services
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. The service will comprise of the following elements: Monitoring / Sampling Analysis Reporting of Results ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Tees Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
  • 76470000 · Well-testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDL-PROC-0113 - Landfill Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tees Development Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.