Expired contract

STA25-0032 - Sirhowy Estate Improvement

Details

Value
GBP 143,576
Topic
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

To carry out Sirhowy Estate Improvement plan which includes demolishing and renewing retaining walls, dig out, relay and resurface car parking bays, parking barriers to 2x car parking areas. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date7 April 2026

About the buyer

Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45113000 · Siteworks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA25-0032 - Sirhowy Estate Improvement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.