Awarded contract

Software licensing and maintenance renewals: various products - 2026 April renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 250,908.16
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Sellafield Ltd require to renew an Oracle software licensing and maintenance support contract for various Oracle products from April 2026 for a 12-month period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software licensing and maintenance renewals: various products - 2026 April renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software licensing and maintenance renewals: various products - 2026 April renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.