Awarded contract
Short Breaks (Play & Leisure) and Domiciliary Care for Children with Disabilities Spot Purchase Packages - 0326A
Details
- Value
- GBP 548,901
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To commission the delivery of Short Breaks and Domiciliary Care packages where in each case the child's parents have chosen the selected provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Short Breaks (Play & Leisure) and Domiciliary Care for Children with Disabilities Spot Purchase Packages - 0326A, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
