Awarded contract

Scadbury Moated Manor - Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 377,431
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Consultancy services to deliver a feasibility study and professional service for conservation works to Scadbury Moated Manor Lot 1: Consultancy services to deliver a feasibility study and professional service for conservation works to Scadbury Moated Manor

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scadbury Moated Manor - Repair Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scadbury Moated Manor - Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.