RFQ - Public health brand and always on behaviour change and marketing consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Claremont Communications
- Value
- GBP 56,971.8
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Behavioural Science supplier will be appointed to support the Senior Campaigns Advisor and Campaigns Adviser to review and advise on user journeys from engagement to access and outcome, through the lens of where communications and marketing-based interventions can make the most impact as a strategic lever and how. The appointed supplier will be led by this insight and analyse in determining a strategy and delivery plan, along with brand and performance metrics and an evaluation / reporting framework that promotes test and learn approaches, continuous improvement and insight/knowledge that can be shared within a community of practice. The product of this output is to result in a Public Health Always On Communications and Marketing plan (including, but not exclusive to, a small number of identified mini campaign areas throughout the year). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ - Public health brand and always on behaviour change and marketing consultancy.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
