Awarded contract
RFE - Reinbursement regarding Concessionary fare schemes
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Red Eagle Buses Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Reimbursement for hip hop multi tickets and English National Concessionary Travel Scheme bus passes (over 66 and certain disabilities). (ENCTS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
