REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE NATURE RECOVERY – FROM THE GROUND UP PROJECT Lot 2- Lot 4
Details
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Submission
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Instructions: Though Bidders have access to the RFQ instructions and specification documents, bidders must register and submit their submission via ProContract using the relevant documents. Any bids received by any other means will be rejected and not considered. If bidders have any questions please register and use the Messaging system on ProContract. Through the Nature Recovery – From the Ground Up project, Cambridgeshire County Council is supporting Parish Councils and Community Groups to prepare Community Nature Recovery Plans that align with the Local Nature Recovery Strategy (LNRS). Work includes local engagement, ecological support, partnership brokerage, a communications campaign, a community engagement activity resource pack and an evaluation & monitoring framework. The Council is looking for suppliers to deliver the following: Lot 2 – Resource pack for Community Nature Recovery Plan co-design activities: Develop a community engagement activity resource pack including guidance materials and physical resources for creative activities to help Parish Councils and Community Groups engage their wider community in the process of preparing a Community Nature Recovery Plan. The resource pack will be used by Parish Councils and Community Groups to deliver activities at local events in Cambridgeshire e.g. a village fair, Imaginarium or local nature festival. See Lot 2 Specification for more information about the specific requirements for this work. Lot 3 – Graphic design for the Nature Recovery – From the Ground Up project: Provide a full visual identity package for “Nature Recovery – From the Ground Up”. See Lot 3 Specification for more information about the specific requirements for this work. Lot 4 – Evaluation and monitoring support for the Nature Recovery – From the Ground Up project: Facilitate sessions for the project methodology-team to develop a Theory of Change and an Evaluation and Monitoring Framework for the Nature Recovery – From the Ground Up project. See Lot 4 Specification for more information about the specific requirements for this work. Please see project DN812626 for Lot 1 Community Engagement And Nature Project Development opportunity. Keywords: Nature, Ecology, Evaluation, Graphic design, Community engagement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 92530000 · Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE NATURE RECOVERY – FROM THE GROUND UP PROJECT Lot 2- Lot 4.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE NATURE RECOVERY – FROM THE GROUND UP PROJECT Lot 2- Lot 4, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
