Renewal of subscription licences to Autodesk AutoCAD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CADLINE LTD
- Value
- GBP 111,342.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of subscriptions licenses to Autodesk AutoCAD suite of programmes used by Architectural Services and Highways Services for the design and information sharing of major capital projects. AutoCAD suite also links to KeyAccident, KeyLines, KeySigns and street lighting design software used on a daily basis to perform the statutory duties of the Council as Highway Authority. ## Contract award Title: Renewal of subscription licences to Autodesk AutoCAD
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of subscription licences to Autodesk AutoCAD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
