Expired contract
Purchase of Zebra ZD421 label printers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Devices Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 27,915.95
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Label making machines
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Zebra ZD421 label printers Additional information: Contract awarded to lowest of 5 quotes obtained direct form suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30174000 · Label making machines
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Zebra ZD421 label printers.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
