Awarded contract
Purchase of Peugeot 308s (CCS RM6244 BLC-Fleet-0200a) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 226,151.4
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the purchase for Peugeot 308s. The direct award is in accordance with the BLC Fleet 0200a CCS RM6244 Framework for Low and Intermediate Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34144200 · Vehicles for the emergency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Peugeot 308s (CCS RM6244 BLC-Fleet-0200a) - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
